Skip to content

Condo

District 18 condo and EC sales and prices in Q3 2026: Tampines, Pasir Ris

Sales and resale prices in District 18 (Tampines, Pasir Ris) in July to September 2026, set beside Q2 2026 and Q3 2025, by tenure and lease era.

Published
5 Nov 2026
Last fact-checked
5 Nov 2026
Data period
Jul 2025 – Sept 2026
Reading time
3 min

Filed underDistrict 18Condo resalePrices and transactions

How did District 18's condo market do in Q3 2026?

URA's records show 329 home sales in District 18 in Q3 2026 (22 new sales, 5 sub sales, 302 resales), against 387 in Q2 2026 and 332 in Q3 2025. Resales in the quarter were led by homes on 99-year leases that began from 2000 to 2014 at a median of $1,482 per sq ft (146 resales across 18 developments), ECs whose leases began from 2000 to 2014 at a median of $1,386 per sq ft (59 resales across 9 developments) and homes on 99-year leases that began from 2015 at a median of $1,744 per sq ft (58 resales across 3 developments). Developers sold 22 new homes in the quarter: 18 at Rivelle Tampines and 4 at Parktown Residence.

Key takeaways

  • 329 home sales were caveated in District 18 in Q3 2026, with 302 resales.
  • Homes on 99-year leases that began from 2000 to 2014: median $1,482 per sq ft from 146 resales in 18 developments (Q3 2026).
  • ECs whose leases began from 2000 to 2014: median $1,386 per sq ft from 59 resales in 9 developments (Q3 2026).
  • Most new sales: Rivelle Tampines, with 18 units sold by the developer in the quarter.

Data snapshot

CalculatedEvery figure here is worked out on this site from the source below.

Home sales, Q3 2026
329
Q2 2026: 387; Q3 2025: 332
Resales, Q3 2026
302
Q2 2026: 273
New sales, Q3 2026
22
Q2 2026: 105
Median resale $ psf, 99-year, 2000 to 2014
$1,482
146 resales, Q3 2026
Median resale $ psf, EC, 2000 to 2014
$1,386
59 resales, Q3 2026
Median resale $ psf, 99-year, from 2015
$1,744
58 resales, Q3 2026

District 18 resale prices per square foot, Q3 2026

Middle half of resale prices per square foot (25th percentile, median, 75th percentile) · $ per sq ft · Jul – Sep 2026

  • 25th percentile to 75th percentile
  • Median
99-year, before 2000$1,011 per sq ft

$964 to $1,272 per sq ft

99-year, 2000 to 2014$1,482 per sq ft

$1,366 to $1,576 per sq ft

99-year, from 2015$1,744 per sq ft

$1,651 to $1,828 per sq ft

EC, before 2000$1,083 per sq ft

$1,043 to $1,145 per sq ft

EC, 2000 to 2014$1,386 per sq ft

$1,218 to $1,650 per sq ft

The scale starts at $750 per sq ft, not zero, so the bands show position, not size.

Middle half of resale prices per square foot in District 18 in Q3 2026, by tenure and lease era. 99-year, before 2000: $964 to $1,272, median $1,011, from 32 resales; 99-year, 2000 to 2014: $1,366 to $1,576, median $1,482, from 146 resales; 99-year, from 2015: $1,651 to $1,828, median $1,744, from 58 resales; EC, before 2000: $1,043 to $1,145, median $1,083, from 6 resales; EC, 2000 to 2014: $1,218 to $1,650, median $1,386, from 59 resales.

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Price divided by strata floor area. Single-unit resales. Calculated from URA's caveat records.

Show the data as a table
District 18 resale prices per square foot, Q3 2026: data table
Tenure and lease era25th percentileMedian75th percentile
99-year, before 2000$964 per sq ft$1,011 per sq ft$1,272 per sq ft
99-year, 2000 to 2014$1,366 per sq ft$1,482 per sq ft$1,576 per sq ft
99-year, from 2015$1,651 per sq ft$1,744 per sq ft$1,828 per sq ft
EC, before 2000$1,043 per sq ft$1,083 per sq ft$1,145 per sq ft
EC, 2000 to 2014$1,218 per sq ft$1,386 per sq ft$1,650 per sq ft

Evidence

What the data shows

This update covers condominiums, apartments and executive condominiums. Landed homes are not included.

URA's records show 329 home sales in District 18 in Q3 2026 (22 new sales, 5 sub sales, 302 resales), against 387 in Q2 2026 and 332 in Q3 2025.

District 18 home sales by quarter and type of sale

Number of single-unit sales of condominiums, apartments and executive condominiums, as caveated · sales · Q3 2025, Q2 2026, Q3 2026

  • New sales
  • Sub sales
  • Resales
0100200300400Q3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026Quarter

Home sales in District 18 by type of sale. Q3 2025: 332 (32 new sales, 15 sub sales, 285 resales); Q2 2026: 387 (105 new sales, 9 sub sales, 273 resales); Q3 2026: 329 (22 new sales, 5 sub sales, 302 resales).

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul 2025 – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Counts from URA's records as read on 4 November 2026; recent months still gain sales as caveats are lodged. Calculated.

Show the data as a table
District 18 home sales by quarter and type of sale: data table
QuarterNew salesSub salesResales
Q3 202532 sales15 sales285 sales
Q2 2026105 sales9 sales273 sales
Q3 202622 sales5 sales302 sales
Home sales in District 18 by type of sale
Type of saleQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
New sales3210522
Sub sales1595
Resales285273302
All332387329

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul 2025 – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Single-unit sales of apartments, condominiums and executive condominiums, as caveated. Counts from URA's records as read on 4 November 2026; recent months still gain sales as caveats are lodged. Calculated.

Resales in the quarter were led by homes on 99-year leases that began from 2000 to 2014 at a median of $1,482 per sq ft (146 resales across 18 developments), ECs whose leases began from 2000 to 2014 at a median of $1,386 per sq ft (59 resales across 9 developments) and homes on 99-year leases that began from 2015 at a median of $1,744 per sq ft (58 resales across 3 developments).

District 18 resales in Q3 2026, by tenure and lease era
Tenure and lease eraResales (developments)Median price per sq ftMiddle half, per sq ftMedian price
Freehold / 900+ year lease1 (1)Low sampleLow sampleLow sample
99-year, before 200032 (6)$1,011$964 to $1,272$1.20M
99-year, 2000 to 2014146 (18)$1,482$1,366 to $1,576$1.61M
99-year, from 201558 (3)$1,744$1,651 to $1,828$1.19M
EC, before 20006 (3)$1,083$1,043 to $1,145$1.49M
EC, 2000 to 201459 (9)$1,386$1,218 to $1,650$1.58M

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Middle half: a quarter of resales were below the lower figure and a quarter above the higher one. Fewer than five resales is shown as low sample. Calculated.

The same groups, quarter by quarter

Median resale price per sq ft in District 18, by quarter
Tenure and lease eraQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
99-year, 2000 to 2014$1,419 (134)$1,494 (115)$1,482 (146)
EC, 2000 to 2014$1,309 (52)$1,418 (63)$1,386 (59)
99-year, from 2015$1,757 (57)$1,774 (54)$1,744 (58)
99-year, before 2000$1,075 (31)$1,116 (27)$1,011 (32)

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul 2025 – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Number of resales in brackets. Each quarter's median is of the homes that happened to sell in it, which differ in development, size and floor from quarter to quarter, so the figures are shown side by side rather than as a change. Calculated.

Where the sales were

District 18 developments with the most sales, Q3 2026

Single-unit sales in the quarter, all types of sale · sales · Jul – Sep 2026

  • D'Nest29 sales
  • Treasure at Tampines29 sales
  • Coco Palms18 sales
  • Rivelle Tampines18 sales
  • The Tapestry18 sales
  • Melville Park14 sales
  • Sea Horizon12 sales
  • The Tampines Trilliant12 sales

Sales in Q3 2026

Developments in District 18 with the most sales in Q3 2026. D'Nest: 29; Treasure at Tampines: 29; Coco Palms: 18; Rivelle Tampines: 18; The Tapestry: 18; Melville Park: 14; Sea Horizon: 12; The Tampines Trilliant: 12.

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

All single-unit sales in the quarter, as caveated. Calculated.

Show the data as a table
District 18 developments with the most sales, Q3 2026: data table
CategorySales in Q3 2026
D'Nest29 sales
Treasure at Tampines29 sales
Coco Palms18 sales
Rivelle Tampines18 sales
The Tapestry18 sales
Melville Park14 sales
Sea Horizon12 sales
The Tampines Trilliant12 sales
Developments with the most sales in District 18 in Q3 2026
DevelopmentTenureSales in Q3 2026Median resale price per sq ft
D'Nest99-year from 201029 resales$1,485
Treasure at Tampines99-year from 201829 resales$1,770
Coco Palms99-year from 200818 resales$1,736
Rivelle TampinesEC, 99-year from 202518 new sales–
The Tapestry99-year from 201718 resales$1,766
Melville Park99-year from 199214 resales$964
Sea HorizonEC, 99-year from 201312 resales$1,304
The Tampines TrilliantEC, 99-year from 201112 resales$1,798

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

All single-unit sales in the quarter. The resale median is shown where the development had at least five resales. Calculated.

New sales by developers

Developers sold 22 new homes in the quarter: 18 at Rivelle Tampines and 4 at Parktown Residence.

New sales by developers in District 18 in Q3 2026
DevelopmentTenureNew salesMedian price per sq ft
Rivelle TampinesEC, 99-year from 202518$1,938
Parktown Residence99-year from 20234Low sample

Source: URA Data Service: private residential property transactions (Urban Redevelopment Authority), Jul – Sep 2026. Extracted 4 Nov 2026.

Units sold by developers in the quarter, as caveated. Not the number of units in the development. Calculated.

District 18 on this site

New launches in District 18 with a project page on this site: Parktown Residence and Pinery Residences.

More on District 18: the District 18 page and its longer analysis.

Analysis · opinion

James's interpretation

District 18 recorded 329 sales in Q3 2026, 302 of them resales. That is a useful run of recent prices for buyers to compare against, and fresh evidence for sellers to price against.

One choice buyers weigh here is between a 99-year lease from 2000 to 2014 and an EC on a 2000 to 2014 lease. In Q3 2026 the first had a median of $1,482 per sq ft across 18 developments, the second $1,386 across 9 developments, about $96 per sq ft apart. Size, floor and the development itself move a price within each group, so I compare a home with its own group first.

Rivelle Tampines, an executive condominium (EC), sold 18 homes in the quarter at a median of $1,938 per sq ft. EC buyers must meet HDB's eligibility conditions, so compare it with the EC resale groups above, and with private homes with that in mind.

D'Nest and Treasure at Tampines had the most sales, 29 each in the quarter. If you own in either, buyers have been active and the evidence for your price is recent.

Tell me your budget, what you need in a home and when you plan to move. I'll help you compare the options that fit in District 18.

Every buyer's situation is different. For any risk that applies to you, speak to me.

What it may mean for buyers

District 18's resales this quarter fall into five tenure and lease groups with enough sales to compare. Compare a home with the group it belongs to, by tenure and lease era, size and floor, rather than with a district-wide figure.

Developers were selling in the quarter, so a buyer can set new launches beside resale homes in the same district and weigh the lease and the timing of each.

Every development's own sales are on this site's Property Research page, for example D'Nest, Treasure at Tampines and Coco Palms.

What it may mean for sellers and owners

302 resales in the quarter give sellers in District 18 recent evidence to price against. The closest evidence is a sale in the same development, of a similar size and floor, in the last few months.

Pricing starts from the group a home belongs to and then the home itself: its size, floor, condition and facing.

Limitations

URA's records cover only sales with a caveat lodged, and the latest months are incomplete: Q3 2026 will gain sales as more caveats are lodged.

The records give a home's size, floor range, tenure and price, not its condition, facing, layout or renovation. A group's median depends on which homes happened to sell.

Freehold developments carry no lease start year in the records, so their age is not known from this data. A 99-year development's lease start year is not its completion year.

Records identical in every field are counted as separate sales, because the records do not identify the home sold, so two like sales cannot be told from one sale entered twice.

Methodology

The figures are calculated from URA's records of caveated sales in postal district 18, read through URA's Data Service on 4 November 2026. The quarters compared are Q3 2026 (July to September), Q2 2026 and Q3 2025.

Included: single-unit sales of apartments, condominiums and executive condominiums with a strata floor area. Left out: 89 sales of landed and strata-landed houses and 0 caveats covering more than one unit or without a strata area, over the five years of records.

Each development is grouped by tenure and, for 99-year developments, by the year its lease began. Leases of 900 years or more (999 years for most, with some of 929 to 998 years and a few of 9,999 years) are grouped with freehold. Executive condominiums are grouped apart from private condominiums and apartments. Where a record of a 99-year sale gives no start year, the year is taken from the development's other records.

Floor area is converted at 10.7639 square feet to the square metre. Medians and quartiles are taken across the sales in each group, with quartiles by linear interpolation. A group with fewer than five sales is marked low sample. Prices of $1M and over are rounded to the nearest $10,000, lower prices to the nearest $1,000.

A district with fewer than 20 resales in Q3 2026 uses the 12 months to September 2026 for its price table.

Developments that URA lists under two postal districts cannot be placed in one and are left out of every district. Among apartments and condominiums these are Eastern Lagoon (Districts 15 and 16, 36 sales over five years) and one sale at Frankel Estate (Districts 14 and 15); the others are landed estates.

New sale, sub sale and resale
URA's types of sale. A new sale is a sale by the developer, and a sub sale a sale by a purchaser, before the Certificate of Statutory Completion and the strata titles have been issued for all units in the development. A resale is a sale after they have been issued.
Executive condominium (EC)
URA's own property type for a development sold by a developer to buyers who meet HDB's eligibility conditions. ECs are shown apart from private condominiums and apartments.
Caveat
A notice lodged with the Singapore Land Authority, usually by the buyer's lawyer, after an option is exercised or an agreement signed. URA's records are of caveats lodged.
Postal district
One of 28 areas defined by the first two digits of the postal code. District boundaries are not the same as HDB towns or URA planning areas.
Tenure and lease era
Freehold developments and those on leases of 900 years or more, most of them 999-year, are grouped together. A 99-year development is grouped by the year its lease began, which is not the year the homes were completed.
Middle half
The range that the middle half of sales fall in: a quarter of sales were below it and a quarter above.
Low sample
Fewer than five sales in a group. No median is shown.

How all research on this site is built

Sources

  1. 1.
    URA Data Service: private residential property transactions

    Urban Redevelopment Authority · Period: Jul 2025 – Sep 2026 · Extracted 4 Nov 2026

    Caveated sales of apartments, condominiums and executive condominiums in the district.

  2. 2.
    REALIS data dictionary

    Urban Redevelopment Authority · Period: Oct 2026 · Extracted 4 Nov 2026

    Definitions of new sale, sub sale and resale.

General information only, not financial, legal or tax advice. Figures reflect the data period shown and may since have changed; your own circumstances will differ. Full disclaimer.

Case study

Stratum: a tenanted unit beside a busy road, sold as an investment

3-bedroom condominium with utility room, 1,098 sq ft, District 18

  1. Step 1: Challenge

    Three things counted against it as a home: a tenancy with about one and a half years still to run, a facing onto a busy main road with a lot of dust and noise, and a position right next to the development's refuse collection point.

  2. Step 2: Strategy

    An investor would look first at the rent, the price and the tenancy already in place.

  3. Step 3: Result

    The unit sold to an investor, above the seller's expectation.

Talk to James

Buying or selling in this district?

Ask James for the recent sales that matter to you: homes like yours by size and floor if you are selling, or a shortlist that fits your budget and timing if you are buying.

Your WhatsApp message will read: “Hi James, I read "District 18 condo and EC sales and prices in…" on JamesWongHomes.com and would like to talk through homes in this district. [district-18-private-homes-q3-2026]” Edit it before you send.

Prefer to call? +65 9696 9567

I usually reply within one working day.

Messages go directly to James. Your details are used only to respond to your enquiry. See the privacy notice.